Computational Intelligence and Neuroscience / 2017 / Article / Tab 1

Research Article

Mexican Hat Wavelet Kernel ELM for Multiclass Classification

Table 1

Basic features of 12 data sets.

Data setTraining numberTesting numberAttributeCategory

Abalone2000217783
Auto MPG20019875
Bank20002521162
Car Evaluation100072864
Wine10078133
Wine Quality20004497117
Iris1005043
Glass10011492
Image100110197
Yeast100048484
Zoo5051167
Letter2000180001626

You are browsing a BETA version of Hindawi.com. Click here to switch back to the original design.