BioMed Research International / 2015 / Article / Tab 3

Research Article

Bacterial Diversity and Bioremediation Potential of the Highly Contaminated Marine Sediments at El-Max District (Egypt, Mediterranean Sea)

Table 3

PERMANOVA pairwise results. (a) Groups correspond to the different stations. (b) Groups correspond to the different type/granulometry of the sediment. : statistic; : statistical significance. Significantly different groups are written in bold type.
(a)

Groups

P, Q2,16970,0385
P, R1,60550,1077
P, S3,71510,0044
Q, R2,60560,0146
Q, S5,91670,0009
R, S5,18050,002

(b)

Groups

Coarse sand, medium sand1,24880,2166
Coarse sand, coarse silt4,31870,0006
Medium sand, coarse silt5,18050,0021

You are browsing a BETA version of Hindawi.com. Click here to switch back to the original design.